Menu Close

OUR TEAMS

NATIONAL YOUTH LEAGUE / NATIONAL PREMIER LEAGUE

Goalkeepers: Nathan FOSTER (QAS), Jacson RILEY (Lions FC)

Defenders: Rhys GRAY (Brisbane City), Trent MILLARD (Brisbane City), Jackson SIMPKIN (Brisbane City), Aidan BENDER (Brisbane Strikers), Dom HORWOOD (Brisbane City), Ben HOLLIDAY (Brisbane City), Jackson HART-PHILLIPS (Redlands United FC)

Midfielders: Jess TOSCANO (Lions FC), Louis ZABALA (Burdekin Warriors FC), Harry TALBOT (Rochedale Rovers FC), Brandon McMORROW (QAS), Josip MILICEVIC (Brisbane Strikers)

Attackers: Solomon WELDEMARIAM (Brisbane City), Josh MORELAND (Rochedale Rovers FC), Cyrus DEHMIE (Rochedale Rovers FC), Luke BRODERICK (SWQ Thunder)

Led by Head Coach Chris Grossmann

UNDER 23’s

Goalkeepers: Mitch PERKINS (Eastern Suburbs)

Defenders: James METCALFE (Brisbane Strikers), Aaron DEMPSEY (Cairns FC), Alex KIERS (SWQ Thunder), Sam KEOGAN (Brisbane City), Nathan GEYER (Gold Coast United FC)

Midfielders: Jakub MUDNIC (Redlands United FC), Oliver DEARN (Brisbane Strikers), Bavan ATWAL (Brisbane Strikers), Kane GIBBS (Sunshine Coast Fire), Danilo KOVACEVIC (Brisbane Strikers), Jack PIRONE (Gold Coast United FC)

Attackers: Josh DI MARCO (Gold Coast Knights FC), Nathan NGUYEN (Brisbane Strikers), Obren KLJAJIC (Eastern Suburbs), Lachie JOHNSTON (Gold Coast United FC)

Led by Head Coach Owen Baker

UNDER 18’s

Goalkeepers: James KHAN (Brisbane City)

Defenders: Will DENT (Brisbane City), Andrew MCLEOD (Olympic FC), Cameron ANDERSON (Gold Coast United FC), Kai THELWALL (Gold Coast United FC), Diesel HERRINGTON (Brisbane City), Damon GORREL (Redlands United FC), Isiah QUINN (Olympic FC)

Midfielders: Jakub McGUCKIN (Gold Coast United FC), Sam KLEIN (Sunshine Coast Fire), Matthew BECKER (Sunshine Coast Fire), Rylee UTTLEY (Gold Coast United FC), Corban BURROWES (Brisbane City)

Attackers: Matthew JOHNSON (Brisbane Strikers), Jhairah TAYLOR (Wide Bay Buccaneers), Fernando NASH (Gold Coast United FC), Juslin DENIS (Rochedale Rovers)

Led by Head Coach Graham Fyfe

UNDER 16’s

Goalkeepers: Lachlan DUKE (Gold Coast City), Cardiff Pond (Lions)

Defenders: Cher DENG (Lions), Connor MCCARTHY (Brisbane City), Declan TURNER (Olympic), Roman CANOSA (Sydney FC), Ziv ROBINSTEIN (Gold Coast United), Aru ONOZUKA (Gold Coast United)

Midfielders: Tate BALDWIN (Gold Coast United), Ty COBB (Redlands), Luca DAMIANAKIS (Manly United), Cyrus MALASKIMWA (Brisbane Strikers), Mustafa MOHAMMED (Olympic), Edward INCE (Moreton Bay Jets)

Attackers: Rylan BROWNLIE (Moreton Bay United), Finn Wagner (Gold Coast United),  Freddy BABBAGE (Olympic FC), Kade MACDOUGALL (Sunshine Coast Wanderers), Maddox SKERMAN (Rochedale Rovers), Novak KLJAJIC (Eastern Suburbs)

Led by Head Coach Jordan Leatherdale

UNDER 15’s

Goalkeepers: Flynn PROCTOR (SWQ Thunder), George PLUSNIN (Brisbane City)

Defenders: Joe SAUNDERS (Gold Coast Knights), Bowie CZERNER (Rochedale Rovers), Justin MOYA (Brisbane City), Will Booth (Western Pride), Lucas HERRINGTON (Brisbane City), Kobi Griffiths (Brisbane City)

Midfielders: Teddy CALLAGHAN (Gold Coast United), Roman CULINA (Gold Coast United), Declan WARNES (Brisbane City), Jeremy Winlaw (Peninsula Power), Isaac CARUANA (Eastern Suburbs), Sean ALMOND (Moreton Bay Jets)

Attackers: Will GATEHOUSE (Brisbane City), Noah GOODHIND (Peninsula Power), Harry MARSHALL (Brisbane City), Jordan BEKAVAC (Gold Coast Knights)

Led by Head Coach Francesco Zanoncelli

UNDER 14’s

Goalkeepers: Baiden LAMB , Joshua TANNER (Brisbane City)

Defenders: Zane NORTH (Rochedale Rovers), Oliver REID (Gold Coast Knights), Pranav VALLABH (Lions), Ethan JONES (Rochedale Rovers), Jayden HANSEN (Rochedale Rovers)

Midfielders: Caleb BUTLER (Western Pride), Isaac CARUANA (Eastern Suburbs), Bailey FERGUSON (Gold Coast United), Quinn MACNICOL (Rochedale Rovers), Liam PONTING (Moreton Bay United), Blair PONTING (Moreton Bay United), Arthur DE LIMA (Moreton Bay United), Kaia NOGUCHI (Rochedale Rovers), Jason CULINA (Gold Coast United)

Attackers: Ollie VERMILLION (Gold Coast United), Oscar IRANKEJE (Noosa Lions), Zack DAMIANAKIS (North Shore Mariners), Hayden STANLEY (Brisbane Strikers) 

Led by Head Coach Paul Wilton

UNDER 13’s

Goalkeepers: Jonty Benfield (Lions), Cameron McLeod (Olympic)

Defenders: Tyler KIRWAN (Rochedale Rovers), Charlie PARKIN (Moreton Bay Jets), Finlay KEOGAN (Brisbane City), Samuel BOCCUZZI (Brisbane City), Noah FERRUZZI (Gold Coast United), Archie MITCHELL (Brisbane City), Harry ORFORD (Southside Eagles)

Midfielders: Charbel KAIROUZ (Gold Coast United), Luca HOLDER (Caloundra), Ashton BURROWES (Brisbane City), Joshua CASTORINA (Moreton Bay Jets), Gabriel CUBA (Rochedale Rovers), Jackie BROWN (Gold Coast United)

Attackers: Levi Laurie (Olympic), Luca Skoullos (Caloundra), Rhys Williams (Caloundra), Keagan KIRKPATRICK (Runaway Bay), Matheus IRELANDES-MOTA (Brisbane City)

Led by Head Coach Luca Balestrazzi