Menu Close

Our Teams

NATIONAL YOUTH LEAGUE / National Premier League

Goalkeepers: Jacson Riley (Lions FC), Nathan FOSTER (Brisbane Roar) 

Defenders: Hassan Ramazani, Jackson Simpkin (Brisbane City), Liam McArthur (Rochedale Rovers), Cooper McCormack (Redlands United FC)

Midfielders: Oliver Plusnin (Brisbane City), Harry Talbot, Keegan Jelacic (Lions FC), Brandon McMorrow

Attackers: Cai Tipaldo (Gold Coast Knights), Marquez Walters (Brisbane City), Solomon Weldermariam (Brisbane City), Braydon Doolan (Lions FC), Alex Parsons (Western Pride FC)

Led by Head Coach Chris Grossman

Under 20’s

Goalkeepers: Jack WARSHAWSKY (Buderim Wanderers)

Defenders: Todd CAMM (Sunshine Coast Fire), Aiden BENDER (Brisbane Strikers), Ben HOLLIDAY, Dom HORWOOD (Brisbane City), Ayden JOKU (Brisbane Strikers), Theo KARENZO (Brisbane City), Trent MILLARD (Brisbane City)

Midfielders: Bavan ATWAL (Brisbane Strikers), Oli DEARN, Joshua MORELAND (Brisbane Strikers), Cooper NICHOLS (Western Pride), Jess TOSCANO (Lions FC)

Attackers: Cyrus DEHMIE (Rochedale Rovers), Dean HASANOVIC (Brisbane Strikers), Obren KJLAJIC (Eastern Suburbs FC), Danilo KOVACEVIC (Brisbane Strikers), Chris MORSERAY (Brisbane City), Lachlan SMITH (Brisbane Strikers)

Led by Head Coach Kerwin Marc Jean-Pierre

Under 18’s

Goalkeepers: Lachlan DUKE (Gold Coast City), James KHAN (Brisbane City)

Defenders: Will DENT (Brisbane City), Nathan GEYER (Gold Coast City), Filip JOVANOVIC (Western Pride), James METCALFE (Eastern Suburbs FC), Kai THELWALL (Gold Coast City), Jem WOOLCOCK (UQFC)

Midfielders: Kane GIBBS (Sunshine Coast Fire), Jakob MUDNIC, Jack PIRONE (Gold Coast United), Byron RZOSKA

Attackers: Luke BRODERICK (SWQ Thunder), Corban BURROWES (Brisbane City), Mason CROSS, Josh DIMARCO (Gold Coast Knights), Matthew JOHNSON (Brisbane City), Nathan NGUYEN (Lions FC)

Led by Head Coach Graham Fyfe

Under 16’s

Goalkeepers: Lachlan DUKE (Gold Coast City), Cardiff PONDS (Lions FC)

Defenders: Nathan CORT (Gold Coast United), Damon GORRELL, Diesel HERRINGTON (Brisbane City), Alexander KIERS (SWQ Thunder), Andrew MCLEOD (Olympic FC), Luka MIRKOVIC (Western Pride)

Midfielders: George EARWICKER (Gold Coast City), Flynn FAULKNER (Sunshine Coast Fire), Sam KLEIN (Sunshine Coast Fire), Jacob MCGUCKIN (Gold Coast United), Ryley UTTLEY (Gold Coast United)

Attackers: Juslyn DENIS (Rochedale Rovers), Fernando NASH (Gold Coast City), Finn WAGNER (Gold Coast United)

Led by Head Coach Pouria Nabi

Under 15’s

Goalkeepers: Cardiff PONDS (Lions FC), Flynn PROCTOR (SWQ Thunder)

Defenders: Cher DENG (Lions FC), Connor MCCARTHY, Isiah QUINN (Olympic FC), Joe SAUNDERS (Gold Coast Knights), Liam TAN (Brisbane City), Declan TURNER (Olympic FC),

Midfielders: Tate BALDWIN (Gold Coast United), Ty COBB (Redlands), Luca DAMIANAKIS (Manly United FC), Cyrus MALASKIMWA (Brisbane Strikers)

Attackers: Freddy BABBAGE (Olympic FC), Kade MACDOUGALL (Sunshine Coast Wanderers), Maddox SKERMAN (Rochedale Rovers), Jhairah TAYLOR (Wide Bay Buccaneers)

Led by Head Coach Francesco Zanoncelli

under 14’s

Goalkeepers: Flynn PROCTOR (SWQ Thunder), George PLUSNIN (Brisbane City)

Defenders: Harper BOYD (Tweed United FC), Roman CANOSA (Sydney FC), Bowie CZERNER (Rochedale Rovers), Ziv ROBINSTEIN (Gold Coast United), Asim SEHOVIC (Logan Lightning), Aru ONOZUKA (Gold Coast United)

Midfielders: Will BOOTH (Western Pride), Teddy CALLAGHAN (Gold Coast United), Eddie INCE (Moreton Bay United), Olly JONATA (Rochedale Rovers), Declan WARNES (Brisbane City)

Attackers: Rylan BROWNLIE (Moreton Bay United), Will GATEHOUSE (Brisbane City), Noah GOODHIND (Peninsula Power), Harry MARSHALL (Brisbane City)

Led by Head Coach Paul Wilton

under 13’s

Goalkeepers: Jack DAVIS (Logan Lightning), Josh TANNER (Brisbane City)

Defenders: Lucas HERRINGTON (Brisbane City), Liam HUGO (Gold Coast Knights), Zane NORTH (Rochedale Rovers), Oliver REID (Gold Coast Knights), Pranav VALLABH (Lions FC)

Midfielders: Sean ALMOND (Moreton Bay United), Caleb BUTLER (Western Pride), Isaac CARUANA (Eastern Suburbs), Bailey FERGUSON (Gold Coast United), Quinn MACNICOL (Rochedale Rovers), Liam PONTING (Moreton Bay United), Jeremy WINLAW (Peninsula Power)

Attackers: Jordan BEKAVAC (Gold Coast Knights), Kobi GRIFFITHS (Brisbane City), Zach DAMIANAKIS (North Shore Mariners)

Led by Head Coach John Ogden